PRIVACY POLICY

Information on the processing of personal data

Your privacy is very important for Dragflow S.r.l. and for a better preservation, we provide these notes in which you will find information on the type of information collected online and on the various possibilities you have of intervening in the collection and use of this information on the site.

This is an information provided pursuant to art. 13 and 14 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679 (so-called “GDPR”) of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 “relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, as well as to the free movement of such data and which repeals Directive 95/46 / CE (general data protection regulation) “to those who interact with the Dragflow Srl web services, accessible electronically starting from the address: https://www.dragflow.it corresponding to the initial page of the official website of Dragflow S.r.l ..

The information is provided only for the Dragflow S.r.l. and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.
The information also presents, as a specific regulatory reference, the provision of the national Guarantor for the protection of personal data n. 229 of 8 May 2014 “identification of the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies – 8 May 2014”, as published in the Official Journal no. 126 of 3 June 2014 and the relative clarifications shown at the following link:
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4006878

The purpose of the provision is to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data on-line, and, in particular, the methods, times and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

1. Data Controller

The Data Controller you will provide is Dragflow S.r.l., con sede legale in Via Satiro, 11 37121 Verona. Contacts: privacy@dragflow.com ed il tel. + 39 03761685400. There are also subjects for which interaction with your data is mandatory. These subjects are the external data processors. You can find or request an updated list of data processors at the above contacts.

2. Types of data collected and processed

During their normal operation, the IT systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI (so-called “Uniform Resource Identifier”) notation of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.

The data could be used to ensure responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site only at the request of the supervisory bodies in charge. The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

Among the personal data collected by this Site, independently or through third parties, there are: Cookies, usage data, email, telephone and personal data.

Other personal data collected could be indicated in other sections of this privacy policy or through informative texts displayed at the same time as the collection of the data. Personal data can be entered voluntarily by the User, or collected automatically during the use of this Site.

The use of cookies – or other tracking tools – and messaging systems by this site or by the owners of third party services used by this site, unless otherwise specified, has the purpose of identifying the user and recording the related preferences for purposes strictly related to the provision of the service requested by the User. The User assumes responsibility for the personal data of third parties published or shared through this Site and guarantees that he has the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the Owner from any liability to third parties.

3. Method of treatment

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. In accordance with art. 32 of the GDPR, specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access.
The treatment is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, categories of agents involved in the organization of the site may have access to the data (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (such as suppliers of third party technical services, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) also appointed, if necessary, Data Processors by the Owner. The updated list of Managers can always be requested from the Data Controller.

4. Purpose of the collected data processing

User data are collected to allow the Owner to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: request information, obtain quotes, register on the site to receive newsletters, promotions or other benefits, make purchases, make browsing statistics and contact the User to answer his requests for the exercise of his rights. The types of Personal Data used for each purpose are indicated in the specific sections of this document.

5. Optional submittal of data

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide the personal data contained in the request forms to the Company to request the sending of the newsletter, informative material or other communications. Their absence can however make it impossible to obtain what is requested (e.g. newsletter, request for information or contact, etc.). The processing for marketing and commercial purposes is always optional and the related consent can be revoked at any time by the user without any consequence.

6. Rights of the data subject

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin (ref. Art.15, GDPR “right of access of the interested party “), verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (ref. Art.16, GDPR” right of rectification “). Under GDPR the subject also has the right to request the deletion or transformation in anonymous form (ref. Art. 17 “right to cancel”) or the limitation or the block (ref. Art. 18 “right to treatment limitation” ) of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to revoke (ref. art. 7, paragraph 3 “conditions for consent”) or oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, (ref. art. 21 “right of opposition” and art. 77 “right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority”) to their treatment.
In case of doubts regarding compliance with the policy for the protection of privacy adopted by Dragflow Srl, its application, the accuracy of your personal data or the use of the collected information can contact the Data Controller by writing to the addresses at the bottom on each page of the institutional website https://www.dragflow.it or you can contact the Guarantor for the protection of personal data.
Except as described in this statement, personal information will never be disclosed.

7. More information on the processing

7.1 Defense in Judicial Proceedings

The User’s personal data can be used for the defense by the Owner in court or in the preparatory stages for its possible establishment, from abuse in the use of the same or related services by the User. The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be required to disclose data upon request from public authorities.

7.2 Specific information

At the User request, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Site may provide the User with additional and contextual information regarding specific services, or the collection and processing of personal data.

7.3 System log and maintenance

For needs related to operation and maintenance, this Site and any third party services used by it may collect System Logs, i.e. files that record the interactions and which may also contain personal data, such as the User IP address.

7.4 Information not contained in this policy

More information in relation to the processing of personal data may be requested at any time to the Data Controller using the contact information.

Periodically consult this page of the site for any changes that we can make according to regulatory updates or for new implementations of our services.